The Season’s results

Trophy Results 2017

2017/2018 CONSISTENCY AWARDS (AGE GROUP WINNERS)   GIRLS

WINNER RUNNER UP THIRD
U7 Lucy Thomson Paige Mackenzie Caitlin Boss
U8 Danja Worrad Clancy Boss Isabella Towie
U9 Kate Philpott Jordee Clarke Sophie Mckenzie
U10 Siella de Wit Jasmine Gray Aqua Samuels
U11 Isahra Russell Tamzyn Aisbett Jasmine Orton
U12 Sienna Maltese Remy Rowse Jekylah Garlett
U13 Jorja Elisseou Alana Sim Jessica Wheeler
U14 Poppy Briggs Lili Hobbs Jazmin Spray
U15 Kristen Parrotte Annie Stapleton Kate Axworthy
U16  Jasmine Pugh  Rose Jacoumis  Ashlee Ryan
U17 Melany Smart

 

2017/2018 CONSISTENCY AWARDS (AGE GROUP WINNERS)   BOYS

 

WINNER RUNNER UP THIRD
U7 Sam O’Sullivan Oscar Collins Christian Pettinicchio
U8 Maxim Collins Kristian O’Shea Cooper Duncan
U9 Oliver Clark Ben O’Sullivan Noah Braun
U10 Oskar Tindall David McAlinden Jordan Watson
U11 James Philpott  Caleb Moran Luke Delpero
U12 James Chansbury Brock Hodgkinson Ben Walford
U13 Alex Perin Darcy Staples Jayden Evans
U14 Liam Moody Jamie Minetto Christian Dowdeswell
U15 Jacob Hristianopoulos Joshua Smith Jack Bennett
U16 Ben Minetto Eben Rasmussen Alex Halley-Wright
U17

 

2017/2018 PERSONAL BEST AWARDS

 

GIRLS BOYS
U7 Lucy Thomson Kai Bennett/Dylan Worrad
U8 Danja Worrad Maxim Collins
U9 Riley Tlach Luke Sandwell/Ben O’Sullivan
U10 Georgie Franklyn Oskar Tindall
U11 Jessica Skinner/Claudia Biddeloo Tyler Bennett
U12 Scarlett Clarke/Sienna Maltese/Tessa Porter Orion Ortolan
U13 Jorja Elisseou Alex Perin
U14 Jordon Irvine Liam Moody / Christian Dowdeswell
U15 Kristen Parrotte Liam Di Girolami/Jack Bennett
U16  Ashlee Ryan Marcus Tognala
U17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016/2017 “LIFE MEMBER AWARD” WINNERS

 

LIFE MEMBER PERPETUAL TROPHY for AWARD WINNER
CASSEY JUMPS (Long and Triple) Poppy Briggs (U14G)
DAVIS WALKS No Award
DONEGAN SENIOR SPRINTING Darcy Staples (U13B)
JAN VEITCH JUNIOR SPRINTING Jasmine Gray (U10G)
JONES SHOT PUT Maxim Collins (U8B)
LEY HIGH JUMP (Fosbury) Alex Perin (U13B)
DILLEY HIGH JUMP (Scissor) Memorial Trophy Aqua Samuels (U10G)
PAUL MARDLE DISCUS Clancy Boss (U8G)
SCOTT LONG DISTANCE Tom Alexander (U12B)
STARCEVICH HURDLES Danja Worrad (U8G)
TESTER JAVELIN Jacob Matteo (U15B)
ROFFMAN TURBO JAVELIN Oliver Clark (U9B)
O’CONNOR JUNIOR PERSONAL BESTS Riley Tlach (U9G)
HARRISON SENIOR PERSONAL BESTS Jorja Elisseou (U13G)
CARISSA STEERE * DECATHLETE of the YEAR Alex Perin (U13B)
LEWIS OCTATHLETE of the YEAR Danja Worrad (U8G)
BARTLETT HEPTATHLETE of The YEAR Oskar Tindall (U10B)
GAVIN  DUNN * HIGH JUMP U15 Memorial Trophy Annie Stapleton
WATSON TOTAL OVERAll POINTS Siella de Wit (U10G)
TEBBUTT The “QUIET  ACHIEVER” Joshua Smith
GRAHAM FELLOWSHIP Annie Stapleton (U15G)

Kate Axworthy (U15G)

Jacob Matteo (U15B)

VANIRSEN OUTSTANDING ASSISTANCE TO THE CENTRE Kristy Axworthy
FERGIE JUNIOR GIRL CHAMPION Danja Worrad (U8G)
STRICKLAND JUNIOR BOY CHAMPION Maxim Collins (U8B)
RAFTY INTERMEDIATE GIRL CHAMPION Siella de Wit (U10G)
KAITSE INTERMEDIATE BOY CHAMPION Oskar Tindall (U10B)
BRUCE TRIVETT * SENIOR GIRL CHAMPION Poppy Briggs (U14G)
JACK STURROCK * SENIOR BOY CHAMPION Alex Perin (U13B)
UDALL CLUB CONSISTENCY Karrinyup
HAMERSLEY LAC PARENT PARTICIPATION  North Beach
CHAMPION CLUB North Beach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016/2017 MEDAL DAY MEDALLISTS

 

GIRLS

  WINNER RUNNER UP THIRD
U7 Isabella Towie Saige Riolo Ruby Murphy-Marshall
U8 Hana Brindle Poppy Vogl Ella Borrell
U9 Gemma Gorton Libby Hodgkinson Ruby Woolsey
U10 Cassiana Papadoulis Angelina Terry Bella Gonano
U11 Scarlett Clarke Amara Cushnahan Madison Esquivel
U12 Jessica Wheeler Imogen Baker Molly Bean
U13 Trinity Martin Cleo Noonan Natalie Leung
U14 Kate Axworthy Ella Birch Kristen Parrotte
U17 Julia Odina

 

 

BOYS                                                                                

  WINNER RUNNER UP THIRD
U7 Rocco Parlongo Harry Caporn Levi Di Giovanni
U8 Daniel Elliott Harry Biddeloo Ben MacDonald
U9 Charlie Cossom Hudson Burn Finbar Mulhall
U10 Luke Delpero Tyler Bennett Lachy Bean
U11 Tom Alexander Robert Wood Isaac Baldwinson
U12 Max Lumpkin Dylan Brimson Reuben Clementi
U13 Jayden Papworth Cole MacKenzie Henry Lang
U14 Liam Di Girolami Jacob Matteo Anthony Germano
U15 Alex Halley-Wright Andrew Halley-Wright Thomas Garnett

 

 

 

The home of Little Athletics in the Northern Suburbs